AT&T Approved Products
 
OnSite™ Equipment Mountings
Network Channel Terminating Equipment "NCTE"
Test Equipment  
Service Interface Panels (SIP)
Service Interface Protection Panels (SIPP) and Modules
Jumper Cables & Accessories
Copper Loop Treatment
Enginuity/Pulsecom Products
OnSite™ Equipment Mountings     (Return to Top of Page)
Enginuity Model Description CLEI Code PID Number Technical Document
RSMB-1 Rack-Side Mounting Bracket; single unit N/A ATT.200002474
RSMB-10 Rack-Side Mounting Bracket; package of ten (10) N/A ATT.200002547
LGX-1CS Single LGX wall mounting w/two (2) duplex SC couplers N/A 100090075
WR-5UI2 Wall rack, 5U capacity, for 19-inch equipment N/A ATT.200004412
SPL-4H Side plate with two (2) adjustable, split slack reels N/A ATT.200004411
CG-5 Package of five (5) cable guides for wall rack N/A ATT.200004413
Network Channel Terminating Equipment "NCTE"     (Return to Top of Page)
Enginuity Model Description CLEI Code PID Number Technical Document
5486SBI2 Analog DST, 2-wire/4-wire, INTELIPORT NCC1HPHEAA 316055342
Test Equipment     (Return to Top of Page)
Enginuity Model Description CLEI Code PID Number Technical Document
SFP CHECK +LIGHT Compact, portable SFP reader and testing device,
with USB cable
N/A ATT.100029652
CTC-239B Test set cables N/A 316013325
Test set cables Test set cables N/A (Multiple)
Service Interface Panels (SIP)     (Return to Top of Page)
Enginuity Model Description CLEI Code PID Number Technical Document
CPL-SC-APC-1 SC/SC APC snap-in (Keystone) fiber coupler, single unit N/A ATT.200003012  
CPL-6S-10 Cat6 coupler, with dust plug, package of ten (10) N/A ATT.100090155
CPL-6S-10NP Cat6 coupler, no dust plug, package of ten (10) N/A ATT.100090154
SIP-600ATT 6-port service interface panel N/A 10008644/316151562
Service Interface Protection Panels (SIPP) and Modules     (Return to Top of Page)
Enginuity Model Description CLEI Code PID Number Technical Document
SIPP-600 6- slot protection chassis N/A 100052821 / 316135292
SIPP-600C 6- slot protection chassis (w/cable cover) N/A 100052822 / 316135300
SIPP-1800 18- slot protection chassis N/A 100052823 / 316135318
SIPP-3600 36- slot protection chassis N/A 100052824 / 316135326
SPM-100-R SPM, 10/100 Ethernet (rear equipment jacks) N/A 100052825 / 316135334
SPM-100-F SPM, 10/100 Ethernet (front equipment jacks) N/A 100052826 / 316135342
SPM-T1-R SPM, T1/E1 (rear equipment jacks) N/A 100052828 / 316135367
SPM-T1-RM SPM, T1/E1 (rear equipment jacks) + monitor N/A 100052829 / 316135375
SPM-T1-F SPM, T1/E1 (front equipment jacks) N/A 100052830 / 316135383
SPM-T1-FM SPM, T1/E1 (front equipment jacks) + monitor N/A 100052831 / 316135391
SPM-DS3-R SPM, DS3 (rear equipment jacks) N/A 100052832 / 316135409
SPM-DS3-RM SPM, DS3 (rear equipment jacks) + monitor N/A 100052833 / 316135417
SPM-DS3-F SPM, DS3 (front equipment jacks) N/A 100052834 / 316135425
SPM-xx SPM Installation Guide N/A N/A
MIP-4I2 Keystone module w/ 4 blanks N/A 100052835 / 316135433
MIP-4SCI2 Keystone module w/ 4 SC couplers N/A 100052836 / 316135441
BP1-1 Blank slot cover for SIPP chassis N/A 100052837 / 316135458  
DRNG-U-1 Universal D-Ring, 1RU N/A 100052838 / 316135466
SIPP-600-T1R SIPP-600 with (6) SPM-T1-R N/A 100052839 / 316135474
SIPP-600-100R SIPP-600 with (6) SPM-100-R N/A 100052840 / 316135482
SIPP-1800-T1R SIPP-1800 with (18) SPM-T1-R N/A 100052841 / 316135490
Jumper Cables & Accessories     (Return to Top of Page)
Enginuity Model Description CLEI Code PID Number Technical Document
800-5E-8M8M003 Jumper cable, Cat5e, 3ft N/A 100052842 / 316135508  
800-5E-8M8M006 Jumper cable, Cat5e, 6ft N/A 100052843 / 316135516  
800-5E-8M8M010 Jumper cable, Cat5e, 10ft N/A 100052844 / 316135524  
S03-1032106 Rack mounting screws, package of 100, 10-32x3/8 Phillips pan-head N/A 100088181  
S03-1224108 Rack mounting screws, package of 100, 12-24x1/2, slotted hex-washer-head N/A 100088182  
Copper Loop Treatment     (Return to Top of Page)
Enginuity Model Description CLEI Code PID Number Technical Document
BTE-5 Bridged Tap Cancellation Device, package of five (5) N/A 100084162
CPS1436 4-wire Cable Pair Stabilizer N/A N/A
Enginuity/Pulsecom Products     (Return to Top of Page)
Enginuity Model Description CLEI Code PID Number Technical Document
O3-12D1DN SONET OC3 to 12 DS1s, 400 Mechanics, does not include SFPs SOOMAE1 ATT.SOOMAE1
O3D3-MO SONET OC3 to single DS3, 200 Mechanics, does not include SFPs SOCNV02 ATT.SOCNV02
SFP-OC3-SF13-13 OC3 Singlemode single-fiber (BiDi) transceiver, 1310nm transmitter, 15km SOOMAB8 ATT.SOOMAB8  
SFP-OC3-SF15-13 OC3 Singlemode single-fiber (BiDi) transceiver, 1550nm transmitter, 15km SOOMAB9 ATT.SOOMAB9  
SFP-OC3-1310-19 OC3 Singlemode transceiver, 1310nm, 19dB, 21km SOOTAGT ATT.SOOTAGT  
SFP-OC3-1550-29 OC3 Singlemode transceiver, 1550nm, 29dB, 80km SOOTAGU ATT.SOOTAGU  
O3D3-RT REVB Single slot rack-rail mounting, 200/400 Mechanics SOM1200 ATT.SOM1200GRB  
2O3D3-19A REVB 2-slot rack or wall mounting, 1U, 200/400 Mechanics SOM2300 ATT.SOM2300CRD  
3O3D3-CPL2C REVB Locking wall mounting, 3x200 Mechanics, 2x400 Mechanics or 1x400 + 2x200 Mechanics SOM7J10 ATT.SOM7J10ARC  
BP-19 19" rack-mounted bulkhead panel, 1U, for 3 CPM
cable kits
N/A ATT.100060664  
BP-23 23" rack-mounted bulkhead panel, 1U, for 3 CPM
cable kits
N/A ATT.100060665  
2O3D3-19-HORIZ Rack-mounted air ramp for 2O3D3-19A REVB shelf in OSP cabinet N/A ATT.100052711  
2O3D3-19-VERT Mounting bar kit for vertical mounting of multiple
2O3D3-19A REVB shelves
N/A ATT.100052712  
2100-0300 120Vac to -48Vdc/1A wall transformer, 6ft cord, wall mounting bracket SOM2SP8 ATT.SOM2SP8CRA  
CPM-12DS1X Cable kit for 3O3D3-CPL2C REVB, 12 RJ48C bulkhead jacks and cable to O3-12D1 N/A ATT.100028795  
CPM-DS3 Cable kit for 3O3D3-CPL2C REVB, 2 BNC bulkhead jacks and cable to O3D3-MO N/A ATT.100401210  
 

 

     website by rericha.com